Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Aug 28
5:30 PM
at Quincy (MA)
Wed Aug 29
Cancelled
at Rivier
Pre-Season Scrimmage
Fri Aug 31
Final
Eastern Nazarene L, 15-5
@ Hormel Stadium
Sat Sep 01
Final
Berkeley (NY) L, 2-0
Tue Sep 04
Final
Bay Path L, 6-5
@ Hormel Stadium
Thu Sep 06
Final
at Dean L, 3-2
Sat Sep 08
Final
Me.-Presque Isle W, 3-1
Sat Sep 08
Final
at SUNY Delhi L, 3-1
Sun Sep 09
Cancelled
at Albertus Magnus
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Pine Manor W, 3-0
Sun Sep 09
Cancelled
at Pine Manor
Tue Sep 11
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 3-1
Thu Sep 13
Final
Lesley W, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
at Me.-Presque Isle L, 3-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
at Me.-Machias W, 3-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Pratt T, 4-4
@ Bronx CC
Mon Sep 17
Final
at Framingham St. L, 2-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Becker L, 6-1
Thu Sep 20
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
Rivier W, 7-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
Rivier W, 15-1
Sun Sep 23
Final
Me.-Presque Isle W, 8-1
@ Winsor School
Sun Sep 23
Final
at St. Joseph (Vt.) W, 13-3
Sun Sep 23
Final
at St. Joseph (Vt.) W, 18-3
Wed Sep 26
Final
Becker L, 3-0
@ Hormel Stadium
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Pine Manor W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Me.-Fort Kent L, 9-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
Pine Manor W, 13-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Green Mountain W, 3-0
@ Concord, N.H.
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Me.-Fort Kent L, 6-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
Pine Manor W, 9-1
Sat Sep 29
Final
at NHTI W, 3-0
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Me.-Presque Isle W, 5-1
Sun Sep 30
Final - 2OT
at Me.-Presque Isle T, 1-1
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Pine Manor W, 3-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Pine Manor W, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
Green Mountain W, 3-2
@ Hormel Stadium
Wed Oct 03
Final
Green Mountain T, 0-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
Fitchburg St. W, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 9-4
Sat Oct 06
Final - 7 innings
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 3-0
Sun Oct 07
Final
Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-1
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 4-1
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 1-0
Sun Oct 07
Final
Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-1
Sun Oct 07
Final - 7 innings
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 6-5
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 4-2
Mon Oct 08
Final
at Washington Adventist L, 4-1
Mon Oct 08
Final
at Washington Adventist L, 4-0
Thu Oct 11
Final
Bellevue L, 7-0
@ Fisher Invitational | Medford, Mass. | Hormel Stadium
Thu Oct 11
Final
at Anna Maria W, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
Mass. Maritime W, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
Pratt W, 1-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 9-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-0
@ Winsor School
Sat Oct 13
Final
Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 12-2
Sun Oct 14
Cancelled
St. Joseph (Vt.)
Tue Oct 16
Final
vs. Washington Adventist W, 3-0
@ Boston Latin Academy
Wed Oct 17
Final
Me.-Fort Kent L, 5-0
Wed Oct 17
Cancelled
vs. Quincy College
@ Fecteau-Leary Gymnasium Scrimmage
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Nichols W, 3-0
@ Boston Latin Academy
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Green Mountain L, 5-0
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
Lee Academy
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Lesley W, 3-0
@ Quincy, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 3-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 3-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Simmons L, 3-0
Thu Oct 25
Final
at Lesley W, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
TBA
at Massasoit CC
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Paul Smith's College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Green Mountain W, 3-1
NIAC Championship Match
Sun Oct 28
Final
SUNY Delhi L, 6-4
@ Medford High School Senior Day
Sun Oct 28
Cancelled
Berkeley (NJ)
Sun Oct 28
Final
SUNY Delhi L, 4-0
@ Medford High School Senior Day
Tue Oct 30
Final
at Pine Manor W, 7-0
Tue Oct 30
6:00 PM
at Dean College
Scrimmage
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Villa Maria W, 64-61
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Villa Maria College L, 97-66
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent W, 77-67
@ Buffalo, NY (Villa Athletic Center)
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton- Syracuse W, 91-84
@ Buffalo, NY (Villa Athletic Center)
Sun Nov 04
Final - OT
at Green Mountain L, 3-2
NIAC Championship
Sun Nov 04
Final
at Green Mountain W, 2-1
NIAC Championship
Wed Nov 07
Final
Me.-Machias W, 81-55
@ Fecteau-Leary
Wed Nov 07
Final
Me.-Machias W, 77-61
@ Fecteau-Leary
Thu Nov 08
Final
at Green Mountain W, 72-41
Thu Nov 08
Final
at Green Mountain L, 76-55
Sun Nov 11
Final
Me.-Presque Isle W, 63-35
@ The Winsor School
Tue Nov 13
7:00 PM
at UMass Lowell
Fri Nov 16
7:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph's (VT)
@ UMass Boston - Clark Gymnasium Paula Titus Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 17
TBA
vs. UMass Boston/ Curry College
@ UMass-Boston- Clark Gymnasium UMass Boston Tournament
Tue Nov 20
2:00 PM
at Vermont Tech
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
Rivier
@ Fecteau-Leary
Fri Nov 23
2:00 PM
vs. Western Colorado University
@ Colorado Mesa Tournament
Sat Nov 24
7:00 PM
vs. Colorado Mesa
@ Colorado Mesa Tournament
Tue Nov 27
7:00 PM
at Coast Guard
Wed Nov 28
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Vt.)
@ Fecteau-Leary
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (VT)
@ Fecteau-Leary
Sat Dec 08
3:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Sat Dec 08
3:00 PM
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
@ The Winsor School
Wed Dec 12
TBA
at Me.-Machias
Wed Dec 12
TBA
at Me.-Machias
Sat Dec 15
1:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent
@ The Winsor School
Sat Dec 15
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent
@ The Winsor School
Tue Dec 18
7:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Dec 20
7:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton- Rochester
@ The Winsor School
Sat Dec 22
2:00 PM
Governors State
@ The Winsor School
Fri Dec 28
TBA
at Webber Int'l
Sat Dec 29
TBA
at Warner
Mon Dec 31
2:00 PM
at Ave Maria
Tue Jan 01
2:00 PM
at Ave Maria
Mon Jan 07
TBA
Vermont Tech
@ Fecteau-Leary
Tue Jan 08
7:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Wed Jan 09
6:00 PM
at Pine Manor
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM
at Vermont Tech
Sat Jan 12
8:00 PM
at Washington Adventist
Sun Jan 13
TBA
at Fisk
Sun Jan 13
1:00 PM
at NHTI
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
at Emerson
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM
at Simmons
Tue Jan 22
TBA
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Fri Jan 25
7:30 PM
Villa Maria
@ The Winsor School
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
at Pine Manor
Sun Jan 27
TBA
at Bryant & Stratton- Rochester
Sun Jan 27
TBA
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
at Thomas (ME)
Tue Feb 05
5:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Vt.)
Tue Feb 05
7:00 PM
at St. Joseph's (VT)
Thu Feb 07
7:00 PM
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
Green Mountain
@ The Winsor School
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Green Mountain
@ The Winsor School
Sun Feb 10
1:00 PM
Pine Manor
@ The Winsor School | *Senior Night*
Sat Mar 23
TBA
Me.-Presque Isle
Sun Mar 24
TBA
Me.-Presque Isle
Tue Mar 26
7:00 PM
Rivier
Game Played at Fraser Field | Lynn, Mass.
Thu Apr 25
7:00 PM
at Rivier
View Full Schedule

Player Of The Week

Leonardo Mildor - Men's Soccer Week of 11/1 - 11/7- Freshman Leonardo Mildor (Pompano Beach, FL) led his team to their first ever NIAC Championship over the weekend, by scoring the game winning goal in the 72th minute. Mildor was chosen as the NIAC Championship MVP for his efforts in the game, which included his game winning goal and two other shots on net.
Chelsea Browne- Women's Soccer Week of 10/24-10/31 -Senior Chelsea Browne (Milford, MA) is this week's POTW. The Falcons Defender has done an outstanding job over the past week on the field, scoring two goals on three shots versus SUNY-Delhi on senior day and being part of the defensive unit that shut out Pine Manor in a 7-0 victory.
Lia Aime - Women's Volleyball For the fourth time this season, A Falcon's volleyball player has been awarded the Falcons POTW. This week's chosen player is Sophomore Lia Aime (Las Piedras, Puerto Rico). Strong defensive performances earned her the Association of Independent Institutions' Volleyball Player of the Week as well, as Aime helped the Falcons to a 3-1 record last week by compiling 31 digs, increasing her total to 164 for the season. Coach Lau nominated Aime this week because she played a vital role in the team earning a 3-0 sweep against A.I.I. opponent Washington Adventist University (Md.), where she had three service aces and 14 assists in that key win. Aime also led the team with 10 serving aces and 61 assists this week. Aside from the large digs total, Aime also leads all Falcons with 262 assists across 23 matches.