Scoreboard

Tue Aug 28
5:30 PM
at Quincy (MA)
Wed Aug 29
Cancelled
at Rivier
Pre-Season Scrimmage
Fri Aug 31
Final
Eastern Nazarene L, 15-5
@ Hormel Stadium
Sat Sep 01
Final
Berkeley (NY) L, 2-0
Tue Sep 04
Final
Bay Path L, 6-5
@ Hormel Stadium
Thu Sep 06
Final
at Dean L, 3-2
Sat Sep 08
Final
at SUNY Delhi L, 3-1
Sat Sep 08
Final
Me.-Presque Isle W, 3-1
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Pine Manor W, 3-0
Sun Sep 09
Cancelled
at Albertus Magnus
Sun Sep 09
Cancelled
at Pine Manor
Tue Sep 11
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 3-1
Thu Sep 13
Final
Lesley W, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
at Me.-Presque Isle L, 3-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
at Me.-Machias W, 3-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Pratt T, 4-4
@ Bronx CC
Mon Sep 17
Final
at Framingham St. L, 2-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Becker L, 6-1
Thu Sep 20
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
Rivier W, 7-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
Rivier W, 15-1
Sun Sep 23
Final
Me.-Presque Isle W, 8-1
@ Winsor School
Sun Sep 23
Final
at St. Joseph (Vt.) W, 13-3
Sun Sep 23
Final
at St. Joseph (Vt.) W, 18-3
Wed Sep 26
Final
Becker L, 3-0
@ Hormel Stadium
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Pine Manor W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
Pine Manor W, 13-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Me.-Fort Kent L, 9-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Green Mountain W, 3-0
@ NHTI
Sat Sep 29
Final
Pine Manor W, 9-1
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Me.-Fort Kent L, 6-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at NHTI W, 3-0
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Me.-Presque Isle W, 5-1
Sun Sep 30
Final - 2OT
at Me.-Presque Isle T, 1-1
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Pine Manor W, 3-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Pine Manor W, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
Green Mountain W, 3-2
@ Hormel Stadium
Wed Oct 03
Final
Green Mountain T, 0-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
Fitchburg St. W, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 9-4
Sat Oct 06
Final - 7 innings
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 3-0
Sun Oct 07
Final
Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-1
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 4-1
Sun Oct 07
Final
Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-1
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 1-0
Sun Oct 07
Final - 7 innings
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 6-5
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 4-2
Mon Oct 08
Final
at Washington Adventist L, 4-1
Mon Oct 08
Final
at Washington Adventist L, 4-0
Thu Oct 11
Final
Bellevue L, 7-0
@ Fisher Invitational | Medford, Mass. | Hormel Stadium
Thu Oct 11
Final
at Anna Maria W, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
Mass. Maritime W, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
Pratt W, 1-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 9-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 12-2
Sat Oct 13
Final
Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-0
@ Winsor School
Sun Oct 14
Cancelled
St. Joseph (Vt.)
Tue Oct 16
Final
vs. Washington Adventist W, 3-0
@ Boston Latin Academy
Wed Oct 17
Final
Me.-Fort Kent L, 5-0
Wed Oct 17
Cancelled
vs. Quincy College
@ Fecteau-Leary Gymnasium Scrimmage
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Nichols W, 3-0
@ Boston Latin Academy
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
Lee Academy
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Green Mountain L, 5-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Lesley W, 3-0
@ Quincy, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 3-0
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
at Simmons
Thu Oct 25
7:00 PM
at Lesley
Sat Oct 27
12:00 PM
at Green Mountain
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph (Vt.)
@ Green Mountain
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
SUNY Delhi
@ Hormel Stadium
Sat Oct 27
4:30 PM
SUNY Delhi
Sun Oct 28
1:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Exhibition Scrimmage
Sun Oct 28
2:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ)
Tue Oct 30
3:00 PM
at Pine Manor
Fri Nov 02
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Villa Maria Tournament
Sat Nov 03
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Villa Maria Tournament
Wed Nov 07
7:00 PM
Me.-Machias
Thu Nov 08
7:00 PM
at Green Mountain
Fri Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ UMass-Boston Tournament
Sat Nov 17
TBA
vs. TBA
@ UMass-Boston Tournament
Tue Nov 20
2:00 PM
at Vermont Tech
Fri Nov 23
2:00 PM
vs. Western Colorado University
@ Colorado Mesa Tournament
Sat Nov 24
7:00 PM
vs. Colorado Mesa
@ Colorado Mesa Tournament
Tue Nov 27
7:00 PM
at Coast Guard
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (VT)
Sat Dec 08
3:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Wed Dec 12
TBA
at Me.-Machias
Sat Dec 15
1:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent
Tue Dec 18
7:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Dec 20
7:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton- Rochester
Sat Dec 22
2:00 PM
Governors State
Mon Jan 07
TBA
Vermont Tech
Tue Jan 08
7:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 12
8:00 PM
at Washington Adventist
Sun Jan 13
TBA
at Fisk
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
at Pine Manor
Sun Jan 27
TBA
at Bryant & Stratton- Rochester
Tue Feb 05
7:00 PM
at St. Joseph's (VT)
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Green Mountain
Tue Mar 26
7:00 PM
Rivier
Game Played at Fraser Field | Lynn, Mass.
Thu Apr 25
7:00 PM
at Rivier
No Event
View Full Schedule

Player Of The Week

Yeryvel Catala - Women's Volleyball Week of 10/11-10/17 - Freshman outside hitter, Yeryvel Catala (Gurabo, Puerto Rico) is this week's POTW. As nominated by Coach Lau for A.I.I. Player of the Week also, Catala had a terrific week for the Falcons, helping leading her team to a 3-0 week, including a crucial conference win against the Washington Adventist Shock. She led her team this week in kills with 34 to go along with 19 digs, and five service aces.
Christopher Garcia - Men's Soccer Sophomore Christopher Garcia (Rowland Heights, CA) is this week's POTW. The Falcons goalkeeper has done an outstanding job over the past week in net, allowing just two goals in three games, including just one goal against 39th ranked Penn State-Harrisburg. In the past 400 minutes of play, Garcia has allowed the two goals while collecting 18 saves, keeping his squad in games.
Jorge Sanchez - Baseball Freshman Jorge Sanchez (Caguas, Puerto Rico) is this week's AOTW. The leadoff outfielder went 6 for 7 (.857 avg) in two games with three runs scored, a double, and three RBI to lead his team to a sweep of the Pine Manor Gators over the weekend, 13-0 and 9-1. His team is now 6-0 on the early season.